Best of the Super Junior XXV (18.05. - 04.06.2018Block A:- Tiger Mask (17. Participations à la suite, Gagnant 2004 & 2005)
- ACH (2. Participations à la suite)
- Flip Gordon (Première participation)
- Will Ospreay (3. Participations à la suite, Gagnant 2016)
- YOH (2. Participations)
- Taiji Ishimori (2. Participations)
- Yoshinobu Kanemaru (2. Participations à la suite)
- BUSHI (3. Participations à la suite)
Block B:- KUSHIDA (9. Participations à la suite, Gagnant 2015 & 2017)
- Ryusuke Taguchi (13. Participations à la suite, 15. au total)
- Chris Sabin (Première participation)
- Dragon Lee (2. Participations à la suite)
- Marty Scurll (2. Participations à la suite)
- El Desperado (2. Participations à la suite)
- Hiromu Takahashi (2. Participations à la suite)
- SHO (Première participation)
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 18.05.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1. KUSHIDA & Shota Umino vs. Chris Sabin & Ren Narita
2. YOSHI-HASHI & SHO vs. Dragon Lee & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare
4. "King of Darkness" EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Chase Owens & Marty Scurll
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: ACH vs. Flip Gordon
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: YOH vs. BUSHI
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. Taiji Ishimori
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 19.05.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1. Shota Umino vs. Ren Narita
2. Will Ospreay, YOSHI-HASHI & YOH vs. ACH, Tiger Mask & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Flip Gordon & Toa Henare
4. SANADA & BUSHI vs. Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Dragon Lee vs. SHO
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Chris Sabin
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 20.05.2018
Kira Messe Numazu1. Shota Umino & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Dragon Lee & Ren Narita
2. YOSHI-HASHI & SHO vs. Chris Sabin & Tomoyuki Oka
3. KUSHIDA & Toa Henare vs. Marty Scurll & Chase Owens
4. "King of Darkness" EVIL & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. YOH
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Flip Gordon vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. BUSHI
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. ACH
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 22.05.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1. Taiji Ishimori & Chase Owens vs. Flip Gordon & Tomoyuki Oka
2. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. ACH & Shota Umino
3. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH vs. Will Ospreay & Gedo
4. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Tiger Mask & Toa Henare
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: SHO vs. Chris Sabin
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Dragon Lee
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Marty Scurll vs. KUSHIDA
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 24.05.2018
Shiba Prefectural Gymnasium (Ukar-chan Arena)1. KUSHIDA & Shota Umino vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Ren Narita
2. Marty Scurll & Chase Owens vs. Chris Sabin & Tomoyuki Oka
3. YOSHI-HASHI & SHO vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
4. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee & Toa Henare
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: BUSHi vs. Tiger Mask
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: ACH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. Flip Gordon
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. YOH
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 25.05.2018
Osaka City Central Gymnasium Subarena (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka)1. Flip Gordon, Yota Tsuji & Ren Narita vs. Tiger Mask, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
2. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH vs. ACH & Toa Henare
3. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori
4. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Will Ospreay & Gedo
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Chris Sabin vs. Marty Scurll
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: SHO vs. El Desperado
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 26.05.2018
Nagoya International Conference Hall1. Chris Sabin & Shota Umino vs. Dragon Lee & Ren Narita
2. YOSHI-HASHI & SHO vs. KUSHIDA & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado vs. Chase Owens & Marty Scurll
4. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Toa Henare vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Flip Gordon vs. Tiger Mask
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: ACH vs. YOH
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. BUSHI
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 27.05.2018
Nagoya International Conference Hall1. Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori vs. Tiger Mask & Tomoyuki Oka
2. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH vs. Flip Gordon & Shota Umino
3. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Will Osypreay & Gedo
4. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Toa Henare & ACH
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Marty Scurll vs. El Desperado
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Chris Sabin vs. Dragon Lee
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: SHO vs. KUSHIDA
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 29.05.2018
Tochigi City General Athletic Park Gymnasium1. Chase Owens & Marty Scurll vs. Dragon Lee & Ren Narita
2. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado vs. KUSHIDA & Shota Umino
4. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Chris Sabin & Toa Henare
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. Tiger Mask
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: ACH vs. BUSHI
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Flip Gordon vs. YOH
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 30.05.2018
Big Palette Fukushima1. YOSHI-HASHI & Will Ospreay vs. Tiger Mask & Shota Umino
2. Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori vs. ACH & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. YOH & Gedo
4. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Flip Gordon & Toa Henare
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Dragon Lee vs. Marty Scurll
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SHO
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Hiromu Takahashi vs. Chris Sabin
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: El Desperado vs. KUSHIDA
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 31.05.2018
Hachinohe City East Gymnasium1. KUSHIDA & Shota Umino vs. Dragon Lee & Ren Narita
2. Chase Owens & Marty Scurll vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoyuki Oka
3. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado vs. Chris Sabin & Toa Henare
4. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Flip Gordon vs. BUSHI
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. ACH
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Will Ospreay vs. Tiger Mask
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: YOH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 02.06.2018
New Sunpia Takasaki1. Tiger Mask, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs. ACH, Ren Narita & Yuya Uemura
2. Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori vs. YOSHI-HASHI & YOH
3. Flip Gordon & Toa Henare vs. Will Ospreay & Gedo
4. "King of Darkness" EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI vs. Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: El Desperado vs. Chris Sabin
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Marty Scurll
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Hiromu Takahashi vs. SHO
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Dragon Lee
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 03.06.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. YOH
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: ACH vs. Tiger Mask
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: BUSHI vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Chris Sabin
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Dragon Lee vs. El Desperado
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Marty Scurll vs. SHO
-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Hiromu Takahashi
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXV", 04.06.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall-.
Best of the Super Jr. - Final:NJPW "DOMINION 6.9 IN OSAKA-JO HALL", 09.06.2018
Osaka-Jo Hall-. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. X
-.
NEVER Openweight Title, 3 Way Match: Hirooki Goto (c) vs. Michael Elgin vs. Taichi
-.
IWGP Tag Team Title: SANADA & "King of Darkness" EVIL (c) vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson
-.
IWGP Intercontinental Title: Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Chris Jericho
-.
IWGP Heavyweight Title, 2/3 Falls: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega
Source : PuroLove