Pour la Global Jr. League 2018, qui aura eu lieu entre le 08.09.2018 et le 04.10.2018, les participants suivants ont été annoncés : Block A:
- Daisuke Harada
- Tadasuke
- Hajime Ohara
- Hitoshi Kumano
- Seiya Morohashi
- Kotaro Suzuki
Block B:
- Hi69
- Minoru Tanaka
- HAYATA
- YO-HEY
- Ikuto Hidaka
- Junta Miyawaki
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 08.09.2018
Shimizu Marine Building1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Yoshiki Inamura
2.
Global Jr. League - Block A: YO-HEY vs. Junta Miyawaki
3. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge, Kaito Kiyomiya & Tadasuke vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai
, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Cody Hall
4. Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka
5. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenou & Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito
6.
Global Jr. League - Block B: HAYATA vs. Ikuto Hidaka
7.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Daisuke Harada vs. Hajime Ohara
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 09.09.2018
Osaka Edion Hall #21. Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai
& Cody Hall vs. MA Zhu Jiang, Lin Dong Xuan & Yoshiki Inamura
2. Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Seichi Ikemoto vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Junta Miyawaki
3. Mohammed Yone, Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Chang Jian Feng
4. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura & Quiet Storm
5.
Global Jr. League - Block B: HAYATA vs. YO-HEY
6.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Daisuke Harada vs. Tadasuke
7.
GHC Tag Team Title: Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito (c) vs. Kenou & Kaito Kiyomiya
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 14.09.2018
Kumamoto Food Exchange Hall1. Atsushi Kotoge & MA Zhu Jiang vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue
2. Mohammed Yone, Quiet Storm & Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & Yoshiki Inamura
3.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Minoru Tanaka vs. Junta Miyawaki
4.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Seiya Morohashi
5. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
6. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenou & Masa Kitamiya
7.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Hi69 vs. YO-HEY
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 15.09.2018
Hakata Star Lane1. YO-HEY, Tadasuke & Junji Tanaka vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Masao Inoue & Seiya Morohashi
2.
Global Jr. League - Block B: HAYATA vs. Junta Miyawaki
3. Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Masa Kitamiya, Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshiki Inamura
4. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
5.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano
6.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Hajime Ohara
7. Takashi Sugiura & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenou
8.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Hi69 vs. Minoru Tanaka
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 16.09.2018
Kochi Sunpia Chres1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. HAYATA & MA Zhu Jiang
2. Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Hi69 vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Junta Miyawaki & Yoshiki Inamura
3.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Tadasuke
4. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
5.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Daisuke Harada vs. Seiya Morohashi
6.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Hajime Ohara vs. Hitoshi Kumano
7. Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenou & Masa Kitamiya
8.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Minoru Tanaka vs. YO-HEY
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 17.09.2018
Tex Port Imabari1. Atsushi Kotoge & Masao Inoue vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa
2. Kenou & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Daisuke Harada & Yoshiki Inamura
3.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Ikuto Hidaka
vs. Junta Miyawaki
4. Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & YO-HEY vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Cody Hall & Hajime Ohara
5.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Tadasuke vs. Seiya Morohashi
6.
Global Jr. League - Block B: HAYATA vs. Hi69
7. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Go Shiozaki & Masa Kitamiya vs. Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm
8.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Hitoshi Kumano
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 18.09.2018
Yonago Convention Center Big Ship1. Go Shiozaki & Masa Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshiki Inamura
2. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke & YO-HEY vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Kotaro Suzuki & Junta Miyawaki
3. Mohammed Yone, Quiet Storm & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Cody Hall & Masao Inoue
4.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Hajime Ohara vs. Seiya Morohashi
5.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA
6. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenou & Kaito Kiyomiya
7.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Ikuto Hidaka
vs. Hi69
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 29.09.2018
Yokohama Radiant Hall-. HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Hajime Ohara & Junta Miyawaki
-. Akitoshi Saito, Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke, Masao Inoue & Yoshiki Inamura
-. Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai
& Cody Hall
-. Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenou & Masa Kitamiya
-.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Hitoshi Kumano vs. Seiya Morohashi
-.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Daisuke Harada
-.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 30.09.2018
Ecos Ageo-. Masao Inoue & Kouki Iwasaki vs. Akitoshi Saito & MA Zhu Jiang
-. Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Kotaro Suzuki & Seiya Morohashi
-. Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai
, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Cody Hall vs. Go Shiozaki, Kenou, Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshiki Inamura
-. Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kaito Kiyomiya
-.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Hi69 vs. Junta Miyawaki
-.
Global Jr. League - Block B: Ikuto Hidaka
vs. YO-HEY
-.
Global Jr. League - Block A: Hajime Ohara vs. Tadasuke
NOAH "GLOBAL JR. LEAGUE 2018", 04.10.2018
Tokyo Korakuen Hall-.
Global Jr. League - Final:-.
GHC Heavyweight Title: Takashi Sugiura (c) vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
Source : Purolove