New Japan Pro-Wrestling - "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. 26"Block A:- Tiger Mask
- SHO
- Dragon Lee
- Titan
- Marty Scurll
- Jonathan Gresham
- Taiji Ishimori
- Yoshinobu Kanemaru
- TAKA Michinoku
- Shingo Takagi
Block B:- Ryusuke Taguchi
- Will Ospreay
- Rocky Romero
- YOH
- Bandido
- Flip Gordon
- El Phantasmo
- Robbie Eagles
- El Desperado
- BUSHI
NJPW, 13.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Sendai Sun Plaza Hall1. Yuya Uemura vs. Brody King
2. Flip Gordon & Yota Tsuji vs. Taichi & El Desperado
3. Bandido, Rocky Romero & Shota Umino vs. El Phantasmo, Robbie Eagles & Jado
4. Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. YOH & Ren Narita
5. Will Ospreay & Toa Henare vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. TAKA Michinoku
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Marty Scurll vs. Jonathan Gresham
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Shingo Takagi
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Taiji Ishimori
NJPW, 14.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Sendai Sun Plaza Hall1. Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura
2. Tiger Mask, Jonathan Gresham & Ren Narita vs. Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
3. Juice Robinson & Dragon Lee
vs. SHO & Shota Umino
4. Brody King & Marty Scurll vs. Taiji Ishimori & Gedo
5. Titan
& Toa Henare vs. Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. Robbie Eagles
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Flip Gordon vs. El Desperado
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Bandido vs. El Phantasmo
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. BUSHI
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. YOH
NJPW, 15.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Aomori Prefectural Budokan1. Yota Tsuji vs. Brody King
2. Flip Gordon & Ren Narita vs. Jado & Robbie Eagles
3. Ryusuke Taguchi & Shota Umino vs. Taichi & El Desperado
4. Juice Robinson, Will Ospreay & Bandido vs. Rocky Romero, YOH & Toa Henare
5. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. El Phantasmo & Gedo
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Jonathan Gresham vs. TAKA Michinoku
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. Shingo Takagi
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Marty Scurll vs. Taiji Ishimori
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. SHO
NJPW, 16.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Aomori Industrial Hall1. Titan
& Yuya Uemura vs. Taiji Ishimori & Gedo
2. Tiger Mask & Yota Tsuji vs. Marty Scurll & Brody King
3. Ren Narita vs. Taichi
4. Juice Robinson, Dragon Lee
& Shota Umino vs. SHO, Jonathan Gresham & Toa Henare
5. Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Flip Gordon vs. Robbie Eagles
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. Bandido
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: BUSHI vs. El Phantasmo
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. Rocky Romero
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado
NJPW, 18.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Yamagata Big Wing1. Yuya Uemura vs. Brody King
2. Bandido & Ren Narita vs. Taichi & El Desperado
3. El Phantasmo & Gedo vs. Jado & Robbie Eagles
4. Juice Robinson, Will Ospreay & Flip Gordon vs. Rocky Romero, YOH & Shota Umino
5. Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. TAKA Michinoku
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Marty Scurll
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. Taiji Ishimori
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Jonathan Gresham
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Shingo Takagi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
NJPW, 19.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Yamagata Big Wing1. Ren Narita vs. Yota Tsuji
2. SHO & Titan
vs. Jonathan Gresham & Shota Umino
3. Juice Robinson & Tiger Mask vs. Dragon Lee
& Toa Henare
4. Taiji Ishimori, Jado & Gedo vs. Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
5. Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi Marty Scurll & Brody King
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. Flip Gordon
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Bandido vs. El Desperado
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: El Phantasmo vs. Robbie Eagles
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. YOH
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI
NJPW, 22.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. TAKA Michinoku
2.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Robbie Eagles
3.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. Jonathan Gresham
4.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. YOH
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Dragon Lee
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: BUSHI vs. El Desperado
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Bandido vs. Flip Gordon
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Marty Scurll vs. Shingo Takagi
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. El Phantasmo
NJPW, 23.05.2019 (NJPW World/Samurai! TV)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Rocky Romero
2.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. TAKA Michinoku
3.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: BUSHI vs. Robbie Eagles
4.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Jonathan Gresham
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. El Desperado
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Marty Scurll
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Flip Gordon vs. El Phantasmo
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. Bandido
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Shingo Takagi
NJPW, 24.05.2019 (NJPW World/Samurai! TV)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. SHO
2.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Robbie Eagles vs. El Desperado
3.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Marty Scurll vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
4.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Bandido
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Shingo Takagi vs. TAKA Michinoku
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. BUSHI
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Jonathan Gresham vs. Taiji Ishimori
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. El Phantasmo
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Titan
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. Flip Gordon
NJPW, 26.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Makuhari Messe International Exhibition Hall 7 Hall1.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. El Desperado
2.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Jonathan Gresham vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Bandido vs. BUSHI
4.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Titan
vs. Marty Scurll
5.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. El Phantasmo
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Shingo Takagi
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Flip Gordon
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. TAKA Michinoku
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. Robbie Eagles
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Taiji Ishimori
NJPW, 29.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Nagoya International Conference Hall Event Hall1. Yuya Uemura vs. Brody King
2. Tomohiro Ishii & YOH vs. Flip Gordon & Yota Tsuji
3. Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi, Bandido & Ren Narita vs. El Phantasmo, Robbie Eagles, Jado & Gedo
4. Will Ospreay & Shota Umino vs. Taichi & El Desperado
5. Rocky Romero & Toa Henare vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Marty Scurll vs. TAKA Michinoku
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Titan
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Taiji Ishimori
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Jonathan Gresham vs. Shingo Takagi
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
NJPW, 30.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Osaka City Central Gymnasium Sub Arena (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka)
1. Yuya Uemura vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Tiger Mask, SHO & Ren Narita vs. Titan
, Jonathan Gresham & Toa Henare
3. Tomohiro Ishii & Shota Umino vs. Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
4. Juice Robinson & Dragon Lee
vs. Marty Scurll & Brody King
5. Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. Taiji Ishimori & Gedo
6.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Bandido vs. Robbie Eagles
7.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. Flip Gordon
8.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. BUSHI
9.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Phantasmo
10.
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Will Ospreay vs. El Desperado
NJPW, 31.05.2019 (NJPW World)
Ehime Item1. Ren Narita vs. Brody King
2. Juice Robinson & YOH vs. Robbie Eagles & Jado
3. El Phantasmo & Gedo vs. Taichi & El Desperado
4. Ryusuke Taguchi, Bandido & Shota Umino vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay & Rocky Romero
5. Flip Gordon & Toa Henare vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Titan
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Dragon Lee
vs. Marty Scurll
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: SHO vs. Jonathan Gresham
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Shingo Takagi vs. Taiji Ishimori
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. TAKA Michinoku
NJPW, 03.06.2019
ZIP Arena Okayama1. Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura
2. Tiger Mask, Jonathan Gresham & Ren Narita vs. Taiji Ishimori, Jado & Gedo
3. Juice Robinson & Toa Henare vs. Marty Scurll & Brody King
4. Tomohiro Ishii, SHO & Shota Umino vs. Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku
5. Dragon Lee
& Titan
vs. Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Will Ospreay
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Rocky Romero vs. Bandido
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: YOH vs. Robbie Eagles
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: Flip Gordon vs. BUSHI
-
Best of the Super Jr. - Block B: El Phantasmo vs. El Desperado
NJPW, 05.06.2019
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan-
Best of the Super Jr. - Final:
-
Hiroshi Tanahashi Return Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White
-
NJPW "DOMINION 6.9 IN OSAKA CASTLE HALL", 09.06.2019
Osaka Castle Hall-
NEVER Openweight Title: Taichi (c) vs. Tomohiro Ishii
-
IWGP Intercontinental Title: Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
-
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Chris Jericho
Source : Purolove