New Japan Pro-Wrestling - "SUMMER STRUGGLE 2020"NJPW, 11.08.2020
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2 (Osaka Edion Hall #2)1. Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yuya Uemura & Gabriel Kidd
2. Yuji Nagata, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yota Tsuji vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & SHO
3. SANADA & Shingo Takagi vs. Minoru Suzuki & DOUKI
4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo
6. Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. "King of Darkness" EVIL, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo
NJPW, 12.08.2020
Yawatahama Citizen Sports Center1. Satoshi Kojima & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yota Tsuji & Gabriel Kidd
2. Yuji Nagata, Tomoaki Honma & Yuya Uemura vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI
5. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & SHO vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo
6. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. "King of Darkness" EVIL, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo
NJPW, 13.08.2020
Uwajima City General Gymnasium1. Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
2. Yuji Nagata, Ryusuke Taguchi & Gabriel Kidd vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
3. SANADA & Shingo Takagi vs. Minoru Suzuki & DOUKI
4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & SHO vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo
6. Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. "King of Darkness" EVIL, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo
NJPW, 16.08.2020
Twin Messe Shizuoka1. Satoshi Kojima & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yuya Uemura & Gabriel Kidd
2. Yuji Nagata, Tomoaki Honma & Yota Tsuji vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado
4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI
5. Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & SHO vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo
6. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. "King of Darkness" EVIL, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo
NJPW, 26.08.2020 (NJPW World)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yota Tsuji, Yuya Uemura & Gabriel Kidd
2. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI
3. KOPW 2020 Title Tournament - Round 1: Satoshi Kojima vs. El Desperado
4. KOPW 2020 Title Tournament - Round 1: Toru Yano vs. BUSHI
5. KOPW 2020 Title Tournament - Round 1: SHO vs. SANADA
6. KOPW 2020 Title Tournament - Round 1: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiromu Takahashi
NJPW, 27.08.2020 (NJPW World)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
2. Yuji Nagata, Tomoaki Honma & Gabriel Kidd vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & SHO vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo
4. SANADA, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & DOUKI
5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi & Master Wato vs. Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Tetsuya Naito & Hiromu Takahashi vs. "King of Darkness" EVIL & Taiji Ishimori
-
NJPW "SUMMER STRUGGLE IN JINGU", 29.08.2020
Jingu Stadium1.
Special Singles Match: Master Wato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2.
KOPW 2020 Title Tournament - Final, 4 Way Match: X vs. X vs. X vs. X
3.
NEVER Openweight Title: Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
4.
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
5.
IWGP Tag Team Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.
6.
IWGP Heavyweight Title & IWGP Intercontinental Title: "King of Darkness" EVIL (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Source : PuroLove